Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6853,532
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6323,500
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7863,595
YaoundeCameroon 2,9131,810
YokoCameroon 2,9411,828
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5697,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6488,481
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9558,672
YanjiChina 11,2146,968
YichangChina 9,3935,837
YinchuanChina 9,1985,716
YiningChina 7,6644,763
YariguiesColombia 12,0707,500
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8147,341
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8807,383
YazdIran 5,1353,191
YakushimaJapan 11,2116,967
YamagataJapan 12,1247,534
YamaguchiJapan 11,3197,034
YokkaichiJapan 11,7927,328
YokohamaJapan 12,0717,501
YonagoJapan 11,4997,146
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3776,449
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7287,288
YeMyanmar 7,5844,712
YolaNigeria 3,1891,982
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9866,827
YurimaguasPeru 12,0657,497
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8184,858
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2407,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0443,756
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2809,495
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4778,996
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,8599,234
York, PaUsa 12,4917,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,7807,942
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,9189,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -