Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2403,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2623,891
JuninArgentina 9,8166,100
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9525,563
JacobinaBrazil 8,1055,037
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9094,915
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5544,694
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6295,362
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2915,152
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3128,894
JiuquanChina 8,6325,364
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2448,230
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8827,384
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0017,458
JoensuuFinland 8,0835,023
JokioinenFinland 7,9224,923
JyvskylFinland 8,0765,019
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8446,739
JulianehbGreenland 10,4316,482
JagdalpurIndia 6,1863,844
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0284,989
JerusalemIsrael 4,6522,891
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3948,323
JosNigeria 3,5352,197
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5375,927
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5345,924
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6483,510
JhelumPakistan 6,3673,956
JiwaniPakistan 4,9313,064
JuliacaPeru 11,1876,952
JakutskRussia 11,2887,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3463,943
JenisejskRussia 9,2195,729
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5277,784
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2407,606
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3362,694
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5672,216
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1351,948
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8971,179
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6594,138
JubaSudan 1,6671,036
JokkmokkSweden 8,5885,337
JönköpingSweden 7,7424,811
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7414,810
JendoubaTunisia 5,7913,599
JerbaTunisia 5,4503,387
JerseyUk 7,4614,637
JaltaUkraine 6,0533,761
Jackson, MsUsa 13,7748,560
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5908,445
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0118,085
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5798,438
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,6497,860
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,5439,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -