Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7493,573
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4893,411
HuamboAngola 2,0011,244
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0566,249
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1086,903
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0936,893
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6727,253
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4115,226
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,3208,899
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3707,066
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3677,064
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6877,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1766,945
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9488,046
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8348,596
Hope, BcCanada 15,0769,368
HaikouChina 8,9905,586
HailarChina 10,5436,552
HamiChina 8,4125,227
HetanChina 7,1004,412
HavanaCuba 13,1188,151
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7337,291
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6737,254
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9877,449
HelwanEgypt 4,4352,756
HurguadaEgypt 4,1252,564
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7385,430
HelsinkiFinland 7,8404,872
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8534,880
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,84910,470
HamburgGermany 7,4214,612
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4224,612
HannoverGermany 7,3144,545
HelgolandGermany 7,5384,684
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8074,230
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1183,180
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9196,785
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,56611,537
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,22611,326
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2155,726
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7683,584
HaifaIsrael 4,7572,956
HaboroJapan 12,1937,577
HachijojimaJapan 12,0857,510
HachinoheJapan 12,2127,589
HagiJapan 11,3177,032
HakodateJapan 12,1387,543
HamadaJapan 11,3817,072
HamamatsuJapan 11,8957,392
HikoneJapan 11,7627,309
HimejiJapan 11,6177,219
HiradoJapan 11,1366,920
HirooJapan 12,3457,671
HiroshimaJapan 11,4147,093
HitaJapan 11,2647,000
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2376,983
HunLibya 4,7532,954
HomboriMali 4,8222,996
HomalinMyanmar 7,6604,760
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6144,732
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,982
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6987,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
HororataNew Zealand 12,7147,901
HyderabadPakistan 5,4243,370
HuanucoPeru 11,9737,440
HelPoland 7,3164,546
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6667,249
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4735,265
HatangaRussia 10,3466,429
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8055,472
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3312,691
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2512,642
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6134,109
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6728,496
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8456,739
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0926,893
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5303,436
HalaibSudan 3,5902,231
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8161,750
HudeibaSudan 3,0601,901
HaparandaSweden 8,4645,259
HarnosandSweden 8,1865,087
HamaSyria 5,0203,120
HassakahSyria 5,2153,241
Hua HinThailand 7,7144,794
HakkariTurkey 5,3833,345
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7794,834
HersonUkraine 6,2933,911
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6374,125
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4798,998
Hanover, NhUsa 12,0427,483
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4767,753
Hart, MiUsa 13,1478,170
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1127,527
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4638,987
Hays, KsUsa 14,3478,915
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,0779,991
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2268,840
Helena, MtUsa 14,8229,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5357,789
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6197,842
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9918,073
Hermit, CoUsa 15,0259,336
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7138,521
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4018,327
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0778,747
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3227,657
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,1198,152
Holly, CoUsa 14,6319,092
Homer, AkUsa 14,4728,993
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,3758,311
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4468,356
Horton, KsUsa 14,0418,725
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4638,987
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,7737,938
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0358,100
Houma, LaUsa 13,8858,628
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3178,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9898,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4278,344
Huron, SdUsa 14,0508,731
HanoiVietnam 8,5795,331
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3725,202
HarareZimbabwe 934581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -