Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2413,878
NeuquenArgentina 10,3326,420
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7946,086
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4548,360
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4547,118
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7047,273
NuriootpaAustralia 10,7366,671
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6167,839
NatitingouBenin 4,2432,637
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2025,097
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9601,840
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0941,923
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2707,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,1949,442
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2596,997
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8757,379
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6858,504
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1728,806
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5887,822
N’DjamenaChad 3,2202,001
NanchangChina 9,7716,072
NanjingChina 10,1196,288
NanningChina 8,8615,506
NicosiaCyprus 5,0153,117
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4894,654
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8007,332
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9557,429
NegeleEthiopia 1,8121,126
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9669,300
NandiFiji 14,9669,300
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0455,000
NancyFrance 7,0614,388
NantesFrance 7,2554,508
NiceFrance 6,5424,065
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3094,542
NurembergGermany 6,9744,334
NurnbergGermany 6,9764,335
NaxosGreece 5,3063,298
NanortalikGreenland 10,3726,445
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4106,469
NordGreenland 10,5146,534
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7926,706
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0673,149
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0213,742
New DelhiIndia 6,3233,929
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,9993,728
NaganoJapan 11,9387,419
NagasakiJapan 11,1596,935
NagoJapan 10,9036,775
NagoyaJapan 11,8277,350
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8706,755
NaraJapan 11,7237,285
NazeJapan 11,0766,883
NemuroJapan 12,5157,777
NiigataJapan 12,0127,465
NikkoJapan 12,0557,491
NobeokaJapan 11,3257,038
NairobiKenya 1,013629
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,40411,437
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1524,444
NidaLithuania 7,3544,570
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,6161,004
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,9631,220
Nkhata BayMalawi 189118
Nkhota KotaMalawi 333207
NaraMali 5,3263,310
NioroMali 5,5253,433
NemaMauritania 5,4043,358
NouakchottMauritania 6,2963,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7268,530
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3258,280
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9618,054
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2008,202
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4658,367
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5342,196
NiameyNiger 4,3642,712
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8155,478
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0275,610
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9696,195
NawabshahPakistan 5,4853,408
NokkundiPakistan 5,3093,299
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2116,345
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9786,201
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7615,444
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5766,572
NikolaevRussia 6,3393,939
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0107,463
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4828,378
NizneangarskRussia 10,0466,243
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3905,835
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3785,206
NovgorodRussia 7,6174,733
NovosibirskRussia 8,5385,306
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5223,432
No. 6Sudan 3,4172,123
NyalaSudan 2,6411,641
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3605,195
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8294,865
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5964,720
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9954,968
NarathiwatThailand 7,7414,811
NigdeTurkey 5,3293,311
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,3983,976
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0628,117
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0628,117
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3778,313
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9128,645
Neosho, MoUsa 14,0058,703
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,9737,440
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2717,625
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7297,910
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6658,491
New London, WiUsa 13,3468,293
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8098,581
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8338,596
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7578,549
New YorkUsa 12,2297,599
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2137,590
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2227,595
Newark, NjUsa 12,2457,609
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0908,134
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2598,861
Newnan, GaUsa 13,2938,260
Newport, TnUsa 13,0668,120
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7638,553
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,4517,737
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0998,761
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,7359,778
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2178,835
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3868,940
Norton, KsUsa 14,3838,938
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,9418,042
NdolaZambia 663412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -