Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8233,619
TiranaAlbania 5,8823,655
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7812,971
TebessaAlgeria 5,7253,557
TimimounAlgeria 5,6543,514
TindoufAlgeria 6,1603,828
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6173,490
TrelewArgentina 9,9816,203
TucumanArgentina 10,3956,460
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6966,646
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6966,646
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7687,313
TibooburraAustralia 11,1736,943
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9807,444
TshaneBotswana 2,0161,253
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7325,426
TarauacaBrazil 11,4347,105
TauaBrazil 8,1795,082
TefeBrazil 10,8816,761
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1385,057
TeresinaBrazil 8,4575,255
TiriosBrazil 10,0326,234
TorresBrazil 8,8545,502
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9815,581
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1635,694
TriunfoBrazil 7,9004,909
TucuruiBrazil 9,2365,740
TuriacuBrazil 8,8015,469
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4287,723
Terrace, BcCanada 14,8289,214
Teslin, YtCanada 14,3228,900
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,7138,521
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7728,558
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4288,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2528,235
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6837,881
Tofino, BcCanada 15,2729,490
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,6367,852
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6547,863
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4817,756
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,0708,122
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1776,946
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7116,656
TaiyuanChina 9,7056,031
TaoyuanChina 10,2096,344
TengchongChina 8,0054,974
TønderDenmark 7,5844,712
TylstrupDenmark 7,7794,834
TystofteDenmark 7,5484,690
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9347,416
TahrirEgypt 4,5272,813
TantaEgypt 4,5402,821
TallinEstonia 7,7564,820
TartuEstonia 7,6154,732
TampereFinland 7,9904,965
TurkuFinland 7,9034,911
ToulonFrance 6,5454,067
ToulouseFrance 6,8024,227
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,29910,750
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,29510,126
TchibanGabon 2,6461,644
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8513,636
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1474,441
TamaleGhana 4,4092,740
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7233,556
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,4143,364
TimehriGuyana 10,3646,441
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6088,456
TelaHonduras 13,6448,479
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1893,225
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1893,225
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1945,713
TabrizIran 5,4943,414
TeheranIran 5,3943,352
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6662,899
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,8613,642
TarvisioItaly 6,5944,098
TermoliItaly 6,0903,784
TorinoItaly 6,6534,134
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,6724,146
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7683,585
TrevicoItaly 5,9843,719
TrevisoItaly 6,5524,072
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5054,042
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,6594,138
TabouIvory Coast 4,8403,008
TadotsuJapan 11,5317,165
TakadaJapan 11,9437,422
TakamatsuJapan 11,5597,183
TakayamaJapan 11,8547,366
TanegashimaJapan 11,2446,987
TatenoJapan 12,1137,527
TateyamaJapan 12,0917,514
TokushimaJapan 11,6057,211
TokyoJapan 12,0817,507
TomakomaiJapan 12,1977,580
TottoriJapan 11,5817,196
ToyamaJapan 11,8507,364
ToyookaJapan 11,6347,229
TsuJapan 11,7867,324
TsurugaJapan 11,7467,299
TsuyamaJapan 11,5587,182
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2254,490
TripoliLebanon 4,9413,071
TobrukLibya 4,7672,963
TripoliLibya 5,2243,247
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4114,605
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,9031,182
TolanaroMadagascar 2,1721,350
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8241,133
ThyoloMalawi 704438
TawauMalaysia 9,4355,863
TessalitMali 4,9193,057
TimbuktuMali 5,0293,125
TombMali 5,0243,122
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8953,663
TacubayaMexico 14,8759,243
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7059,138
TarialanMongolia 9,3275,796
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0385,616
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1985,716
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3505,810
TangierMorocco 6,5724,084
TarfayaMorocco 6,5704,082
TazaMorocco 6,3303,934
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7004,785
TaungooMyanmar 7,5724,705
ThandweMyanmar 7,3464,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7208,525
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4747,751
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,363
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3757,690
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1038,142
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3408,290
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,207
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6207,842
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7897,947
TahouaNiger 4,1942,606
TillaberyNiger 4,4732,779
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9726,818
TromsoNorway 8,9295,549
TrondheimNorway 8,3985,219
ThumraitOman 3,7862,353
TacnaPeru 11,1316,917
TarapotoPeru 12,0777,505
TrujilloPeru 12,3307,662
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3456,428
TorunPoland 7,1534,445
TimisoaraRomania 6,3233,929
TambovRussia 7,0144,358
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,5484,069
TaraRussia 8,3045,160
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0865,646
TermezRussia 6,3023,916
TernejRussia 11,7867,324
TobolskRussia 8,1855,086
TomskRussia 8,7395,431
Tot’MaRussia 7,8164,857
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3035,159
TuapseRussia 6,0333,749
TuraRussia 9,9066,156
TurukhanskRussia 9,5035,905
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5702,219
TortosaSpain 6,6024,103
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6343,501
TokerSudan 3,1841,979
TartousSyria 4,9903,101
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2396,362
TaboraTanzania 553344
TakThailand 7,7684,827
TrangThailand 7,5334,681
TabligboTogo 4,0302,505
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5153,427
TunisTunisia 5,7593,579
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
TireeUk 8,2815,146
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9374,932
TernopilUkraine 6,6634,140
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2445,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,2558,237
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,1858,815
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3858,318
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2608,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1118,147
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,5797,817
Taunton, MaUsa 11,9817,445
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Temple, TxUsa 14,4748,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8918,632
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,5878,443
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,9908,072
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7568,548
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0318,097
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2619,483
Topeka, KsUsa 14,0718,744
Towanda, PaUsa 12,4247,721
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8379,220
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,2687,624
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,6409,719
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,1918,819
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5268,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4688,369
TashkentUzbekistan 6,7554,198
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7286,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -