Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4377,107
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8594,262
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9127,402
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4037,707
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1565,690
WoomeraAustralia 10,6406,612
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1616,314
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6097,214
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,7177,903
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2558,858
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2958,883
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7497,923
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9488,046
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7128,521
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0238,714
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6227,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,36711,413
WajimaJapan 11,8237,347
WakamatsuJapan 12,0907,513
WakayamaJapan 11,6607,246
WakkanaiJapan 12,1807,569
WajirKenya 1,470914
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,5191,565
WindhoekNamibia 2,2721,412
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3928,322
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4428,353
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1308,159
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4138,335
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2608,240
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3708,308
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3468,293
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,6857,883
WintonNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WarsawPoland 7,0164,360
WroclawPoland 6,9844,340
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0086,841
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7081,683
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5432,202
WauSudan 2,0671,285
WaddingtonUk 7,7384,808
Waco, TxUsa 14,4498,978
Wake IslandUsa 14,8509,228
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4278,965
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,0908,134
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,2159,455
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Warren, OhUsa 12,8127,962
Warren, PaUsa 12,6317,849
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6918,508
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,5067,772
Washington, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Washington, InUsa 13,3568,299
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,7328,533
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3617,681
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9348,659
Watertown, WiUsa 13,4098,333
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0608,115
Waverly, OhUsa 13,0168,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,6808,501
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5318,408
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,4688,991
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,1528,794
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,8297,972
West Chester, PaUsa 12,4067,709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8778,002
West Point, GaUsa 13,2938,260
West Point, NyUsa 12,2297,599
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2488,233
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,2728,868
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0839,373
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,3707,687
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5217,781
Williamson, WvUsa 12,9478,046
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4707,749
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2128,832
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,4067,709
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,3767,690
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,6257,845
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,9298,034
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7788,562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,5929,689
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9128,023
Winslow, AzUsa 15,4779,617
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9008,016
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6337,850
Wooster, OhUsa 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -