Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7983,603
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2606,375
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1756,323
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,2376,361
ViennaAustria 6,6974,162
VitebskBelarus 7,2584,510
VassourasBrazil 8,3185,169
VicosaBrazil 8,2495,126
VitoriaBrazil 7,9914,966
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1025,035
VarnaBulgaria 5,9413,692
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4337,726
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1619,421
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3048,889
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2568,859
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2229,459
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,2619,483
ValdiviaChile 10,7236,664
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6356,609
VallenarChile 10,8146,720
ValparaisoChile 10,7706,693
VanguardiaColombia 12,0027,458
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4367,106
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7634,824
VestervigDenmark 7,7814,835
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8287,350
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8057,336
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9707,438
VilsandiEstonia 7,6764,770
VaasaFinland 8,1835,085
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3465,808
VeravalIndia 5,2593,268
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2383,876
ValentiaIreland 8,0685,013
VeniceItaly 6,5324,059
VeronaItaly 6,5714,083
VicenzaItaly 6,5644,079
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,1933,849
ViterboItaly 6,2353,874
VolterraItaly 6,3743,961
VientianeLaos 8,1515,065
VarenaLithuania 7,1924,469
VilniusLithuania 7,2284,491
VeracruzMexico 14,5579,046
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4204,611
VaernesNorway 8,3935,216
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2715,139
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9345,552
VillarricaParaguay 9,5605,941
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,2173,864
VanavaraRussia 9,8216,103
VasileviciRussia 6,9274,305
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3784,585
VerhojanskRussia 11,4337,105
ViljujskRussia 10,8886,766
VitimRussia 10,3316,420
Vize IslandRussia 10,2546,372
VladivostokRussia 11,4117,091
VolgogradRussia 6,6054,104
VologdaRussia 7,7214,798
VoronezRussia 6,8694,269
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8677,996
VytegraRussia 7,8944,906
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,4511,523
ValenciaSpain 6,5414,065
ValladolidSpain 6,9634,327
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2364,497
VisbySweden 7,6514,754
VanTurkey 5,4733,401
ValleyUk 7,9114,916
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6014,102
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0469,971
Valdez, AkUsa 14,3248,901
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2928,881
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4629,608
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0278,716
Vevay, InUsa 13,1978,201
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,8488,605
Victoria, TxUsa 14,4919,005
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -