Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5803,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0953,788
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0963,788
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8713,649
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5905,959
AzulArgentina 9,6746,012
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6786,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8325,488
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5626,563
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4366,485
AmberleyAustralia 12,2227,595
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7093,547
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,6023,481
AimoresBrazil 8,0755,018
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8844,899
AltamiraBrazil 9,5185,914
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0176,225
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3785,206
ApodiBrazil 7,8984,908
AracajuBrazil 7,7394,809
AracuaiBrazil 8,2065,100
AragarcasBrazil 9,2965,777
AraxaBrazil 8,6865,397
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7774,833
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1439,410
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0989,382
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4838,379
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1956,956
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1528,173
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,3968,324
AbecheChad 3,0121,872
AntofagastaChile 10,9986,834
AricaChile 11,1306,916
AltaiChina 8,3345,179
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3797,692
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3517,675
AraucaColombia 11,7367,293
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9077,399
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7587,307
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8937,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5932,854
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4302,753
AswanEgypt 3,7732,345
AsyutEgypt 4,1252,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8878,630
AsmaraEritrea 2,8601,777
AssabEritrea 2,7391,702
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,1751,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3103,921
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,68310,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,3413,319
AccraGhana 4,1492,578
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,7083,547
AthensGreece 5,4363,378
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,4063,360
AasiaatGreenland 10,9066,777
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1896,331
AputiteqGreenland 10,0686,257
AkureyriIceland 9,4185,852
AgraIndia 6,2983,914
AhmedabadIndia 5,5913,474
AkolaIndia 5,8193,616
AllahabadIndia 6,5044,042
AmritsarIndia 6,3553,949
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4056,465
AbadanIran 4,7392,945
ArakIran 5,1743,215
AlbengaItaly 6,5424,065
AlgheroItaly 6,2083,858
AmendolaItaly 6,0193,740
AnconaItaly 6,3033,917
ArezzoItaly 6,3443,942
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5172,807
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4542,768
AbashiriJapan 12,4017,706
AburatsuJapan 11,2937,017
AikawaJapan 11,9417,420
AjiroJapan 12,0227,470
AkitaJapan 12,0967,517
AkuneJapan 11,1836,950
AomoriJapan 12,1467,548
AsahikawaJapan 12,2527,614
AsosanJapan 11,2737,005
AmmanJordan 4,6682,901
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3444,563
AinaziLatvia 7,5914,717
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,595991
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,8591,155
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7631,096
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7031,058
AtarMauritania 6,1503,822
AgalegaMauritius 2,4861,545
AcapulcoMexico 14,9539,292
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9375,554
AltaiMongolia 8,7905,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2395,742
AgadirMorocco 6,4534,010
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4254,614
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4367,728
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9578,052
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3628,304
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7727,937
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4018,328
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4128,334
AgadezNiger 4,1312,567
AsuncionParaguay 9,6886,020
ArequipaPeru 11,3117,029
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1206,289
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7519,788
AradRomania 6,3653,955
AjanRussia 11,8037,335
AldanRussia 11,0366,858
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8334,246
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7295,424
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1437,546
AnadyrRussia 13,3038,266
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2975,156
ArmavirRussia 6,1513,823
AstrakhanRussia 6,4093,983
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,14410,032
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,3104,542
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5754,086
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4484,007
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4333,997
Abu HamedSudan 3,2792,038
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5221,568
AqiqSudan 3,1691,969
ArbaatSudan 3,3292,069
AromaSudan 2,8781,788
AtbaraSudan 3,0751,911
Abu KamalSyria 4,9893,100
AleppoSyria 5,1423,195
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0134,979
AtakpameTogo 4,1192,560
AdanaTurkey 5,2213,244
AfyonTurkey 5,4263,372
AnkaraTurkey 5,5503,449
AntalyaTurkey 5,2163,241
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8903,660
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,1585,070
AberporthUk 7,8184,858
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8184,858
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0473,758
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2713,897
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4382,758
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4282,752
ArtigasUruguay 9,4875,895
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6428,477
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0138,708
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3929,565
Abilene, TxUsa 14,6489,103
Ada, MnUsa 13,8418,601
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0388,102
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Akron, OhUsa 12,8507,985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,9659,300
Albany, GaUsa 13,2138,211
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1977,580
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Albion, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,1439,410
Aledo, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0528,732
Algona, IaUsa 13,7968,573
Alice, TxUsa 14,6159,082
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,3527,676
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4989,009
Alma, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9328,036
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0779,369
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7239,149
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1387,543
Amite, LaUsa 13,8458,603
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3128,894
Anderson, InUsa 13,2488,233
Anderson, ScUsa 13,0818,129
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0388,102
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,8419,222
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3388,288
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,0648,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,0348,100
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4719,614
Atchison, KsUsa 14,0128,707
Athens, GaUsa 13,1258,156
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,2308,221
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,2897,637
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0198,711
Auburn, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7939,193
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3608,302
Austin, TxUsa 14,5299,029
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,6624,140
AndizanUzbekistan 6,8774,273
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6117,215
AdenYemen 2,8161,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -