Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1263,807
BustAfghanistan 5,6413,506
BatnaAlgeria 5,8473,633
BecharAlgeria 6,0033,730
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9993,728
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8923,661
BiskraAlgeria 5,7913,599
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1433,196
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2095,723
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0485,623
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0625,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4265,236
ByrdAntarctica 9,8976,150
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8356,111
BarilocheArgentina 10,5116,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5965,963
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5127,153
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2707,625
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4965,901
BrestBelarus 6,9704,331
BrusselsBelgium 7,3324,556
Belize CityBelize 13,7358,535
BeninBenin 3,9322,443
BohiconBenin 4,0052,489
BermudaBermuda 11,3977,082
BageBrazil 9,2455,745
BambuiBrazil 8,5825,333
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3395,182
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0354,993
BarcelosBrazil 10,7336,670
BarraBrazil 8,3995,219
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7175,417
BarreirasBrazil 8,5815,332
BelémBrazil 9,1425,681
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3695,201
BelterraBrazil 9,8296,108
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5325,302
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9295,549
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3955,217
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8425,495
BrevesBrazil 9,3585,815
BurgasBulgaria 5,8693,647
BurundiBurundi 893555
BatouriCameroon 2,6911,672
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9317,414
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0769,368
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8407,979
Banff, AbCanada 14,6529,105
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5567,803
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8466,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5929,068
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5598,426
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7379,158
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4317,725
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,9799,308
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8838,627
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0168,710
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3557,056
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,1669,425
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2036,340
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,7629,173
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,9538,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3331,450
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5631,593
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3906,456
BeijingChina 10,0786,262
BarranquillaColombia 12,2337,602
Benito SalasColombia 12,1657,559
BogotáColombia 12,0707,500
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7844,215
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7431,083
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8031,120
BaniDominican Republic 11,8417,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9217,408
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7737,316
BahariyaEgypt 4,2912,666
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3502,703
BiarritzFrance 6,9364,310
BordeauxFrance 7,0104,356
BrestFrance 7,5004,661
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,01510,573
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,01710,575
BitamGabon 2,8181,751
BanjulGambia 6,1473,820
BerlinGermany 7,2134,482
BrockenGermany 7,2204,486
BokeGuinea 5,8643,644
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9803,716
BudapestHungary 6,5564,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5444,067
BangaloreIndia 5,4563,391
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3233,308
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6004,101
BikanerIndia 5,9813,717
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2185,728
BabolsarIran 5,5473,447
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7912,977
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5163,428
Bandar LengehIran 4,6432,885
BirjandIran 5,4653,396
BushehrIran 4,6932,917
BaghdadIraq 4,9253,061
BasraIraq 4,7442,948
BelmulletIreland 8,2345,117
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0454,999
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,9453,695
BergamoItaly 6,6404,126
BolognaItaly 6,4704,021
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6624,140
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,8133,612
BrindisiItaly 5,8613,642
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5262,813
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7402,945
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,5184,672
BeirutLebanon 4,8703,026
BenghaziLibya 4,8933,041
BirzaiLithuania 7,4034,600
BitolaMacedonia 5,8143,613
BlantyreMalawi 648403
BvumbweMalawi 676420
BintuluMalaysia 8,8845,521
BamakoMali 5,2653,272
Bko-SMali 5,2533,264
BougounMali 5,1543,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2913,909
BaitagMongolia 8,4545,253
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8405,494
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5755,950
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0176,224
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9216,165
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0855,645
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9636,191
BulganMongolia 9,3995,840
BhamawMyanmar 7,8504,878
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4217,718
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1698,183
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2198,215
BilmaNiger 3,9282,441
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1172,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4485,871
BergenNorway 8,2195,107
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2175,106
BjornoyaNorway 9,4495,872
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,7295,424
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,5765,329
BadinPakistan 5,4053,359
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1163,801
BalakotPakistan 6,4494,008
BarkhanPakistan 5,8583,640
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7267,908
BascoPhilippines 10,1966,336
BialystokPoland 7,0854,403
BejaPortugal 6,8724,270
BragancaPortugal 7,0894,405
BistritaRomania 6,4173,987
BucharestRomania 6,1073,795
BajkitRussia 9,6005,966
BarabinskRussia 8,3475,187
BarnaulRussia 8,4555,254
BerezovoRussia 8,6265,360
BiserRussia 7,9394,934
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1126,905
BogdarinRussia 10,2516,370
BogucanyRussia 9,4805,891
BomnakRussia 11,2296,978
BorRussia 9,3115,786
BorzjaRussia 10,3436,427
BratskRussia 9,6115,972
BelgradeSerbia 6,2363,875
BoSierra Leone 5,4323,376
BontheSierra Leone 5,4923,413
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6694,144
BerberaSomalia 2,5801,603
BusanSouth Korea 11,1076,902
BadajozSpain 6,8714,270
BarcelonaSpain 6,5624,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9554,322
BabanusaSudan 2,4601,529
BaselSwitzerland 6,9014,289
BernSwitzerland 6,8434,252
BangkokThailand 7,8124,855
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8234,861
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7664,826
BizerteTunisia 5,8183,616
BalikesirTurkey 5,5463,446
BursaTurkey 5,5973,478
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0533,761
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1695,076
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1005,033
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1015,034
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7264,801
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5814,711
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5114,668
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0759,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,6949,131
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,4717,750
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1548,174
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1558,175
Batesville, MsUsa 13,7328,533
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9118,644
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3648,926
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,8748,000
Bedford, MaUsa 11,9737,440
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5819,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6778,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,0759,989
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2178,834
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,0427,483
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6688,493
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,0058,703
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,1158,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,6689,115
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3817,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4458,355
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8909,875
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1078,766
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,8207,966
Blackville, ScUsa 12,9448,043
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1629,422
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3208,277
Block Island, RiUsa 12,1557,553
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,2949,504
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5898,444
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2647,621
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,9747,441
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3468,293
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,3138,273
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6918,508
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4118,955
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,1557,553
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,8198,587
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0068,082
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5277,784
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,4518,358
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,3398,910
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,7738,559
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6029,074
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8578,611
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,7699,799
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,7807,941
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,9808,066
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5937,826
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9988,698
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,8758,000
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,6478,480
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1307,537
Burns, OregonUsa 15,4549,603
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3743,961
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1276,914
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6287,226
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,254779
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,267787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -