Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9663,086
In SalahAlgeria 5,3423,320
InnsbruckAustria 6,7424,189
IbiriteBrazil 8,3815,208
IguatuBrazil 8,0515,003
IlheusBrazil 7,9104,915
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9615,568
IndaialBrazil 8,8315,487
IpameriBrazil 8,8395,493
IraiBrazil 9,2225,731
IreceBrazil 8,2555,130
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0835,023
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2016,339
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9116,159
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2785,144
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1455,061
ItapevaBrazil 8,8325,488
ItirucuBrazil 8,0214,984
ItuacuBrazil 8,1615,071
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3675,821
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9708,060
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2187,592
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4618,365
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6097,214
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0197,469
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0546,869
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2958,883
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8476,119
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8867,386
IzobambaEcuador 12,4557,740
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5112,803
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8118,582
IoanninaGreece 5,6833,532
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8436,738
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,8686,132
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8333,625
IranshahrIran 5,0423,133
IstranaItaly 6,5584,075
IidaJapan 11,9057,398
IizukaJapan 11,2456,988
IrakoJapan 11,8387,356
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4526,495
IrozakiJapan 11,9997,456
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4906,519
IshinomakiJapan 12,2077,585
IwamizawaJapan 12,2117,588
IzuharaJapan 11,1226,911
IrbidJordan 4,7302,940
IfraneMorocco 6,3553,949
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2887,636
IlorinNigeria 3,8372,384
InchonNorth Korea 10,9196,785
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8676,132
IslamabadPakistan 6,3753,961
IquitosPeru 11,8097,338
IloiloPhilippines 10,0686,256
IasiRomania 6,3813,965
IcaRussia 12,8758,001
IlirnejRussia 12,8007,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7377,294
IrkutskRussia 9,5925,960
Ivdel’Russia 8,1955,092
IbizaSpain 6,3863,969
IspartaTurkey 5,3153,303
IstanbulTurkey 5,6833,532
IzmirTurkey 5,4253,371
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,6174,112
IzmailUkraine 6,1723,835
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4919,005
Independence, KsUsa 14,1748,808
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,2027,582
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2778,250
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8708,619
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5248,404
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0528,110
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7568,548
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,4207,718
IsokaZambia 13886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -