Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9466,181
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8136,098
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1486,306
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0326,234
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2336,359
RosarioArgentina 9,8386,113
RichmondAustralia 11,7867,324
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1927,576
RecifeBrazil 7,5464,689
RemansoBrazil 8,3055,161
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0746,881
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2625,134
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8985,529
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1255,670
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4949,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4378,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1318,781
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1358,784
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1477,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7929,192
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0227,471
RuoqiangChina 7,8124,855
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3077,647
RandersDenmark 7,7034,787
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9877,449
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8277,350
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3008,886
RumipambaEcuador 12,4467,734
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3972,733
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2182,621
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3982,733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6916,022
RostockGermany 7,4204,611
RhodesGreece 5,1903,225
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,3995,840
ReykhólarIceland 9,5545,937
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4585,877
RamsarIran 5,4973,416
RashtIran 5,5063,421
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9094,915
RadicofaniItaly 6,2913,909
Resia PassItaly 6,7194,175
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3743,961
RivoltoItaly 6,5574,075
Rolle PassItaly 6,6304,120
RomeItaly 6,1703,834
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1643,831
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5294,057
RumoiJapan 12,1917,576
RigaLatvia 7,4924,655
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3354,558
RodriguesMauritius 3,3482,080
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2475,746
RabatMorocco 6,5054,042
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4644,638
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,7611,094
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9898,072
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7687,934
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3998,327
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4157,715
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3658,305
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5378,412
RivasNicaragua 13,4388,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6313,499
RebolyRussia 8,2095,101
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3883,969
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0972,546
RagaSudan 2,2401,392
RashadSudan 2,4461,520
RenkSudan 2,4161,501
RumbekSudan 1,9201,193
RanongThailand 7,4964,658
Roi EtThailand 8,2045,098
RizeTurkey 5,7103,548
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,1913,847
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3273,932
RomnyUkraine 6,7524,196
RovnoUkraine 6,7734,209
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6192,870
RochaUruguay 9,2195,729
Racine, WiUsa 13,3228,278
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,6917,886
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4208,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4218,961
Reading, PaUsa 12,3977,704
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9149,889
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7559,169
Redding, CaUsa 15,8889,873
Redlands, CaUsa 16,0239,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8219,832
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3068,269
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5467,796
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5467,796
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7797,941
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6478,481
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5067,771
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9488,667
Rockford, IlUsa 13,4428,353
Rockville, InUsa 13,3318,284
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9118,645
Rome, GaUsa 13,2788,251
Roseau, MnUsa 13,6788,500
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7119,763
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0439,348
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,4167,715
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6618,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -