Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1183,802
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0593,765
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6903,536
General PicoArgentina 10,0426,240
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,6375,989
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3063,297
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5347,167
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5885,337
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9806,202
GrazAustria 6,5904,095
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7743,588
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8043,607
GomelBelarus 6,9394,312
GrodnoBelarus 7,1284,429
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7084,790
GoianiaBrazil 8,9695,573
GoiasBrazil 9,0735,638
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1715,078
GrajauBrazil 8,8425,494
GuairaBrazil 9,3715,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0535,004
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9414,935
GarouaCameroon 3,1221,940
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7296,667
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2288,220
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2179,456
Golden, BcCanada 14,7089,140
Goose, NfCanada 11,1786,946
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8367,976
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4488,978
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4787,132
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2526,992
GanzhouChina 9,6165,975
GuangzhouChina 9,4005,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8487,362
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5617,806
GonderEthiopia 2,5311,573
GourdonFrance 6,9034,289
GrenobleFrance 6,7474,193
GeisenheimGermany 7,1254,427
GorlitzGermany 7,0364,372
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5674,081
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9668,678
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3596,437
GoaIndia 5,2293,249
GuwahatiIndia 7,4094,604
GelaItaly 5,6173,491
GenoaItaly 6,5504,070
GhediItaly 6,5954,098
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,9023,667
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0253,744
GrossetoItaly 6,3023,916
GrottaglieItaly 5,8623,643
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2173,863
GuidoniaItaly 6,1663,832
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7612,958
GifuJapan 11,8097,338
GaoMali 4,7372,944
GuamMariana Islands 12,5067,771
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2909,501
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0749,367
GuaymasMexico 15,8299,836
GaluutMongolia 9,0725,638
GemertNetherlands 7,3554,570
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9848,069
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
GayaNiger 4,1482,577
GardermoenNorway 8,0585,008
GeiloNorway 8,1585,069
GdanskPoland 7,2964,534
GalatiRomania 6,1913,847
Gor’KijRussia 7,4154,608
GorznyjRussia 6,0363,751
GridinoRussia 8,4345,241
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,3891,485
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8424,873
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5834,090
GijonSpain 7,1644,452
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5191,565
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6721,660
GoteborgSweden 7,7834,836
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7914,842
GothenburgSweden 7,7824,836
GunnarnSweden 8,4435,246
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8334,246
GabesTunisia 5,4833,408
GafsaTunisia 5,5973,478
GiresunTurkey 5,6753,527
GoztepeTurkey 5,6753,527
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9143,675
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7193,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1285,051
GajvoronUkraine 6,4954,036
GeniceskUkraine 6,2413,878
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5708,432
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8688,617
Galva, IlUsa 13,5488,419
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2808,874
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1848,814
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1848,814
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3948,945
Glenville, WvUsa 12,8327,974
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2397,605
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5359,654
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6247,845
Goodland, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,3398,910
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7938,571
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9998,699
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,2118,831
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0799,370
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,1388,164
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7989,817
Gravette, ArUsa 14,0618,738
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,7229,148
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2958,261
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2488,233
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5708,432
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,7927,949
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,3138,273
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8458,603
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1658,181
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7297,910
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3058,889
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0128,086
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0168,088
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Groton, CtUsa 12,0617,495
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,2118,831
GuanareVenezuela 11,6587,244
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7467,299
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8796,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -