Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8726,135
UaupesBrazil 11,2116,967
UbatubaBrazil 8,4515,251
UberabaBrazil 8,7865,460
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6738,496
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0595,008
UpernavikGreenland 11,0656,876
UummannaqGreenland 10,9046,776
UdineItaly 6,5604,077
Ustica IslandItaly 5,8203,617
UenoJapan 11,7527,303
UnzendakeJapan 11,1976,958
UrakawaJapan 12,3027,645
UshibukaJapan 11,1696,940
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,0887,512
UwajimaJapan 11,4137,092
UkmergeLithuania 7,3014,537
UtenaLithuania 7,3204,549
UlaangomMongolia 8,7055,409
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5945,962
UlgiiMongolia 8,5225,296
UliastaiMongolia 8,8995,530
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6375,367
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8426,116
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2947,018
UfaRussia 7,4774,646
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,1806,326
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7866,081
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9438,043
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9326,172
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5205,294
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2468,231
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5487,176
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5357,789
Umm BeninSudan 2,5591,590
UmeňSweden 8,2855,148
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3045,160
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1575,069
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8904,903
UrfaTurkey 5,2603,269
UsakTurkey 5,4283,373
Uman’Ukraine 6,5394,063
UzgorodUkraine 6,6134,110
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,7227,906
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,9788,064
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Urbana, OhUsa 13,0588,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -