Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6964,161
LuandaAngola 2,2681,410
LuenaAngola 1,539956
La PlataArgentina 9,5365,926
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5526,557
La RiojaArgentina 10,4836,514
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0456,242
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2786,387
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9926,209
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1426,924
LavertonAustralia 11,1036,899
LearmonthAustralia 8,5925,339
LongreachAustralia 11,5927,204
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5937,204
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5837,820
Low HeadAustralia 11,1326,917
LinzAustria 6,7544,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3885,212
LerwickUk 8,3885,212
La PazBolivia 10,9566,808
LavrasBrazil 8,4665,261
LencoisBrazil 8,1865,087
LinharesBrazil 7,9714,953
LondrinaBrazil 9,0725,637
LomBulgaria 6,0743,775
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8538,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9448,043
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,0818,128
Langara, BcCanada 14,9549,293
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,6349,094
London, OnCanada 12,7877,946
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7947,329
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5308,408
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0029,322
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7684,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8776,759
LanzhouChina 8,9185,542
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5424,686
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7137,279
LimonCosta Rica 13,1168,151
LarnacaCyprus 4,9843,097
LimassolCyprus 4,9643,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 725450
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,159720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7164,795
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7037,272
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8687,375
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7737,316
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9217,408
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5537,800
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4437,732
LuxorEgypt 3,9632,463
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8698,618
Laucala BayFiji 15,0269,338
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9114,916
Le MansFrance 7,2404,499
LilleFrance 7,3584,572
LyonFrance 6,8334,246
LambarnGabon 2,8101,746
LastourvilleGabon 2,5511,585
LibrevilleGabon 2,9441,829
LeipzigGermany 7,1284,429
LindenbergGermany 7,1654,453
LamiaGreece 5,5603,455
LarissaGreece 5,6393,504
LemnosGreece 5,6153,489
LimnosGreece 5,6163,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8866,764
LabeGuinea 5,6263,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,07011,229
La CeibaHonduras 13,5788,438
La MesaHonduras 13,6918,508
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7274,180
LudhianaIndia 6,3803,964
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5253,433
LatinaItaly 6,1153,800
LatronicoItaly 5,8603,642
LecceItaly 5,8113,611
LodwarKenya 1,466911
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1705,077
LiepajaLatvia 7,4814,649
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3704,580
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1514,443
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,8813,655
LabuanMalaysia 9,1695,698
LuqaMalta 5,4843,408
Le LamentinMartinique 10,8046,713
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9009,880
LashioMyanmar 7,8504,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4757,752
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1368,163
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
LagosNigeria 3,8512,393
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2285,113
LillehammerNorway 8,1615,071
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3103,921
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7746,074
LimaPeru 12,0117,464
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2426,364
LisbonPortugal 7,0084,355
LeninbadRussia 6,6864,155
LevsiRussia 8,2405,120
LungiSierra Leone 5,6063,484
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5204,052
LanzaroteSpain 6,6814,151
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8924,283
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7214,176
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7004,164
LatakiaSyria 5,0613,145
LampangThailand 7,8534,880
LoeiThailand 8,0505,002
Lop BuriThailand 7,8534,880
LomeTogo 4,0342,507
LeemingUk 7,8784,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3885,212
London, EnglandUk 7,5774,708
London-GatwickUk 7,5484,691
LynehamUk 7,6514,754
L’VovUkraine 6,7164,173
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4374,000
LozovajaUkraine 6,5484,069
LubnyUkraine 6,6674,143
LuckUkraine 6,7934,221
LuganskUkraine 6,5284,057
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5548,423
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9948,696
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1128,769
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1408,165
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1977,579
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0779,369
Lamar, MoUsa 13,9738,683
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,5539,043
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5488,419
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8739,242
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8088,581
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7479,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,7679,176
Larned, KsUsa 14,3878,940
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7119,141
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7539,789
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5027,769
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0228,713
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9687,437
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9488,667
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8898,631
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,9408,662
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3298,283
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,9778,064
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4418,353
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,8157,963
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,1179,394
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8827,384
Lexington, MoUsa 13,9408,662
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7287,909
Libby, MtUsa 14,8809,247
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0938,758
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,5887,822
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9588,674
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,9158,647
Llano, TxUsa 14,6309,091
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5669,051
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,12110,018
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,11210,012
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,13210,024
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,1639,422
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6197,842
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,2668,244
Louisville, MsUsa 13,6628,489
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2478,853
Lowville, NyUsa 12,3237,658
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7949,193
Luling, TxUsa 14,5409,035
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5799,060
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7127,899
LivingstoneZambia 1,234767
LundaziZambia 270168
LusakaZambia 845525
Lusaka Int.Zambia 839521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -