Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1913,847
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7293,560
KhostAfghanistan 6,1433,817
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3453,943
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1785,703
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2145,725
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5874,093
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7803,591
KandiBenin 4,1482,578
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9129,266
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7367,914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7397,916
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9329,279
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5348,410
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4057,709
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3718,309
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1888,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6677,250
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1877,573
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,0064,354
KashiChina 7,0034,352
KunmingChina 8,4005,220
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1271,322
KhargaEgypt 3,9552,457
KosseirEgypt 4,0132,494
KajaaniFinland 8,2715,140
KuopioFinland 8,1185,045
KuusamoFinland 8,4505,251
KarlsruheGermany 7,0134,358
KasselGermany 7,2054,477
KonstanzGermany 6,8564,260
KumasiGhana 4,3452,700
KalamataGreece 5,3733,339
KerkiraGreece 5,6973,540
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2653,272
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7966,709
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8636,129
KankanGuinea 5,2843,284
KindiaGuinea 5,6293,498
KissidougouGuinea 5,3213,306
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,37211,416
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4465,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4455,870
KeszthelyHungary 6,5184,050
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2855,770
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9434,314
KotaIndia 5,9913,723
KozhikodeIndia 5,1973,230
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7796,077
KermanIran 5,1063,173
KermanshahIran 5,1213,182
Khoram AbadIran 5,0593,144
KilkennyIreland 7,9804,959
KingstonJamaica 12,5187,779
KagoshimaJapan 11,2116,967
KanazawaJapan 11,7997,332
KaruizawaJapan 11,9717,439
KatsuuraJapan 12,1327,539
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9917,451
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2567,616
KobeJapan 11,6677,250
KochiJapan 11,5087,151
KofuJapan 11,9727,439
KumagayaJapan 12,0457,485
KumamotoJapan 11,2386,984
KumejimaJapan 10,7846,701
KureJapan 11,4207,097
KushiroJapan 12,4237,720
KutchanJapan 12,1307,538
KyotoJapan 11,7157,280
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0635,010
KitaleKenya 1,226762
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6102,865
KufraLibya 3,9692,467
KaunasLithuania 7,2704,518
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3994,598
KybartaiLithuania 7,2564,509
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7844,837
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2695,760
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6324,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8504,878
KuantanMalaysia 7,8284,864
KuchingMalaysia 8,5545,315
KayesMali 5,6843,532
KeniebaMali 5,5893,473
KidalMali 4,7652,961
KitaMali 5,4273,372
KoutiaMali 5,0063,111
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9549,292
KisinevMoldova 6,3533,948
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4336,483
KhatgalMongolia 9,2465,745
KhovdMongolia 8,5705,325
KhujirtMongolia 9,2655,757
KhutagMongolia 9,3665,820
KenitraMorocco 6,5124,047
KalewaMyanmar 7,5324,680
KathaMyanmar 7,7644,825
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4924,656
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3044,539
KengtungMyanmar 7,9704,953
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7814,835
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,4791,540
KathmanduNepal 6,9424,314
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6208,463
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0958,138
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2438,230
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4248,342
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2408,227
KanoNigeria 3,7192,311
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1206,910
KarasjokNorway 8,8555,502
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3865,211
KristiansandNorway 7,9294,927
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4265,236
KhasabOman 4,6912,915
KarachiPakistan 5,2743,277
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2923,289
KhanpurPakistan 5,8343,625
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4843,408
KororPalau 11,3037,024
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7204,176
KlodzkoPoland 6,9204,300
KoszalinPoland 7,3264,552
KrakowPoland 6,8144,234
KalakanRussia 10,4666,504
KaliningradRussia 7,2994,536
KamenskoeRussia 13,0498,109
KandalaksaRussia 8,5765,329
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7725,451
KazanRussia 7,4424,624
KemRussia 8,3295,176
KerchRussia 6,1603,828
KhabarovskRussia 11,6617,246
KirenskRussia 10,0276,231
KirovRussia 7,7594,821
KljuciRussia 13,1408,166
KolpasevRussia 8,7775,454
KorfRussia 13,1758,187
KostromaRussia 7,5524,693
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4557,118
KotlasRussia 7,9954,968
KrasnodarRussia 6,1373,813
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3214,549
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7254,800
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1105,661
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1616,314
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2074,479
KurganRussia 7,8414,872
KurskRussia 6,8664,267
KyraRussia 10,0056,217
KigaliRwanda 980609
KoldaSenegal 5,9613,704
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4763,403
KosiceSlovakia 6,6384,125
KimberleySouth Africa 2,3001,429
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1726,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5003,417
KadugliSudan 2,3751,476
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1771,974
KassalaSudan 2,8401,765
KhartoumSudan 2,8451,768
KostiSudan 2,5741,600
KalmarSweden 7,5794,709
KaresuandoSweden 8,7625,445
KarlstadSweden 7,9324,929
KristianstadSweden 7,5614,698
KamishliSyria 5,2823,282
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7154,794
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9974,970
Khon KaenThailand 8,1265,050
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8204,860
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0084,976
KairouanTunisia 5,6533,513
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2973,292
KarsTurkey 5,6943,539
KastamonuTurkey 5,7063,546
KayseriTurkey 5,4163,365
KonyaTurkey 5,3303,312
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3543,948
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8523,636
KinlossUk 8,2495,126
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6664,142
KievUkraine 6,7184,175
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3743,961
KirovogradUkraine 6,5034,041
KlepininoUkraine 6,1833,842
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4924,034
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8594,262
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4484,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,1598,177
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,8209,209
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9928,695
Keene, NhUsa 12,0497,487
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0608,116
Kenton, OkUsa 14,7569,169
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0498,109
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6409,098
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5249,025
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,3798,935
Kinston, NcUsa 12,6287,847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,7159,765
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1578,176
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6739,118
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5648,429
KabompoZambia 1,129702
KabweZambia 773480
Kabwe AgrometZambia 766476
KafirondaZambia 694432
KaomaZambia 1,124699
KasamaZambia 303188
KasempaZambia 961597
KawambwaZambia 526327
KaroiZimbabwe 894555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -