Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18810,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9324,307
ParanaArgentina 9,8346,111
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5605,941
PehuajoArgentina 9,8756,136
PergaminoArgentina 9,7996,089
PigeArgentina 9,8796,139
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1516,308
PosadasArgentina 9,4865,895
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9396,176
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6696,630
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4745,887
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6835,396
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0835,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1405,059
ParakouBenin 4,0722,530
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7204,797
ParacatuBrazil 8,7095,412
ParanaBrazil 8,8805,518
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7775,454
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1265,671
ParintinsBrazil 10,0246,229
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3795,207
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1255,671
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6545,378
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2235,110
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8864,900
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1335,054
PeixeBrazil 8,9635,570
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1335,054
PicosBrazil 8,2785,144
PiraiBrazil 8,3395,182
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9515,562
PompeuBrazil 8,4885,275
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5435,930
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5495,934
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0225,606
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6836,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9885,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9905,587
PosseBrazil 8,7005,406
PlevenBulgaria 6,0063,732
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8683,646
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1995,095
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3018,887
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,3617,681
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9859,312
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4357,727
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5457,795
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1928,198
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,2189,457
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0496,866
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,1729,428
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7788,562
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,0068,703
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7049,137
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8939,255
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9558,672
ParronChile 10,6926,644
Puerto AysenChile 10,4826,513
Puerto MonttChile 10,6546,621
Punta ArenasChile 10,0886,269
PingbianChina 9,5965,963
PeralesColombia 12,1757,565
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3687,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3148,274
PragueCzech Republic 6,9444,315
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9867,448
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8267,349
PoloDominican Republic 11,9387,418
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8787,381
PichilingueEcuador 12,5397,792
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6497,860
PuyoEcuador 12,3647,683
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5882,851
ParisFrance 7,2274,491
PerpignanFrance 6,6514,133
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,5183,429
Port-GentilGabon 2,9641,842
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6478,480
PotsdamGermany 7,2114,481
PatrasGreece 5,5063,422
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4097,090
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2606,375
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8856,764
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0537,490
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2488,232
PecsHungary 6,4153,986
PambanIndia 5,4543,389
PuneIndia 5,4083,361
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4154,608
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4145,229
PadovaItaly 6,5394,063
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6424,127
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7563,577
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7713,586
PantelleriaItaly 5,6813,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5324,059
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0673,770
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,2843,905
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,1613,828
PiacenzaItaly 6,5644,079
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4193,989
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4273,994
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0493,759
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,9243,681
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1423,817
PrizziItaly 5,7133,550
PakseLaos 8,3945,216
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5454,689
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7761,725
PlaisanceMauritius 2,8021,741
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8898,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,0053,732
PatheinMyanmar 7,3234,550
PutaoMyanmar 7,9954,968
PyiMyanmar 7,4444,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6968,511
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4198,338
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1828,191
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2228,216
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4012,113
PohangNorth Korea 11,1476,927
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8656,752
PadidanPakistan 5,5133,426
PanjgurPakistan 5,2423,257
ParachinarPakistan 6,1923,848
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0613,145
PeshawarPakistan 6,3033,916
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3307,662
PilarParaguay 9,7256,043
PiscoPeru 11,8677,375
PiuraPeru 12,5667,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1626,936
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6395,990
PoznanPoland 7,1234,427
PrzemyslPoland 6,7324,183
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0324,370
PortalegrePortugal 6,9384,312
Porto Portugal 7,1514,444
PavelecRussia 7,1054,415
PecoraRussia 8,5695,325
PermRussia 7,8184,858
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1618,178
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9804,959
PjatigorskRussia 6,0753,775
PoronajskRussia 12,2357,603
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2403,877
Providenja BayRussia 13,6038,453
PskovRussia 7,5524,693
PodorSenegal 6,1293,808
PopradSlovakia 6,6974,161
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,8031,742
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8561,153
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3753,961
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4663,397
Port SudanSudan 3,3042,053
ParamariboSuriname 10,0166,224
PiteňSweden 8,4335,240
PalmyraSyria 4,9703,088
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,93310,522
PhetchabunThailand 7,9584,945
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8814,897
PhraeThailand 7,9144,918
PhuketThailand 7,4134,607
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4114,605
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9064,913
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6764,770
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7756,696
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6474,752
PoltavaUkraine 6,6224,115
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4485,871
PradoUruguay 9,3855,832
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2745,763
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Pana, IlUsa 13,5208,402
Paoli, InUsa 13,2718,247
Paris, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7128,521
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6668,492
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8029,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3558,920
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2148,833
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2719,489
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5348,410
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5348,410
Perry, OkUsa 14,2948,882
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3447,671
Philo, OhUsa 12,9138,025
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,6659,735
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2048,826
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9078,642
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9298,656
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7557,926
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2297,599
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,9517,427
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,7748,559
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1209,396
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6338,472
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6368,474
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2649,485
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1918,819
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3137,651
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2649,485
Portage, WiUsa 13,3788,313
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9097,401
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4629,609
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5748,435
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0028,701
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9669,300
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4257,721
Princeton, InUsa 13,4648,367
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,0107,463
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,8169,207
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3587,058
PetaukeZambia 555345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -