Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2273,869
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2253,247
OranArgentina 10,3986,461
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7035,408
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6106,593
OstendeBelgium 7,4274,615
ObidosBrazil 9,9056,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6302,877
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3177,654
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3177,654
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6816,637
OdenseDenmark 7,5854,713
OtavaloEcuador 12,4367,728
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0879,375
OuluFinland 8,3575,193
OroomiehIran 5,4193,368
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,1823,841
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0713,151
ObihiroJapan 12,3307,662
OfunatoJapan 12,2397,605
OitaJapan 11,3277,038
OkayamaJapan 11,5487,176
OkinoerabuJapan 10,9866,827
OmaezakiJapan 11,9417,420
OmuJapan 12,2907,637
OnahamaJapan 12,1797,568
OsakaJapan 11,6947,267
OshimaJapan 12,0467,485
OtaruJapan 12,1497,550
OwaseJapan 11,7557,305
OuarzazateMorocco 6,2903,909
OujoaMorocco 6,2413,878
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8798,625
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5207,780
OphirNew Zealand 12,4597,742
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2877,635
OcotalNicaragua 13,5258,405
OrlandNorway 8,4445,248
OsloNorway 8,0404,996
OhotskRussia 12,0477,486
OkhotskRussia 12,0477,486
OlekminskRussia 10,7796,698
OlenekRussia 10,5766,572
OmskRussia 8,1055,037
OnegaRussia 8,2205,108
OrenburgRussia 7,1504,443
OymyakonRussia 11,9527,427
OviedoSpain 7,1624,450
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3005,158
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3395,182
OdessaUkraine 6,2773,901
OvrucUkraine 6,8304,244
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1428,788
Oakland, MdUsa 12,6747,876
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2739,491
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2648,242
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2697,624
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,3668,927
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0228,713
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8018,576
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3539,541
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,0098,705
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0158,709
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3568,299
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9898,071
Orono, MeUsa 11,7997,332
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3428,291
Oswego, NyUsa 12,4097,711
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0228,713
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3988,326
Owosso, MiUsa 13,0298,097
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0648,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -