Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1593,827
ShkoderAlbania 5,9703,710
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9213,679
SaltaArgentina 10,4726,507
San AntonioArgentina 10,0306,233
San LuisArgentina 10,3366,423
San RafaelArgentina 10,4826,514
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0666,255
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2856,391
SarmientoArgentina 10,2116,345
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8037,335
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8107,339
SalzburgAustria 6,7444,191
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8503,635
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7243,557
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8253,620
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6505,375
SaveBenin 4,0122,493
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4076,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1843,843
SalvadorBrazil 7,8714,891
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2305,736
SantaremBrazil 9,8066,094
SantosBrazil 8,5735,327
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7545,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3775,827
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4595,256
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9544,943
São PauloBrazil 8,6085,349
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7265,422
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1866,951
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0855,024
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9374,932
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4075,224
SobralBrazil 8,2115,103
SoureBrazil 9,1655,695
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5465,311
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1455,683
SurubimBrazil 7,6364,745
SadovoBulgaria 5,8633,643
SandanskiBulgaria 5,8293,622
SofiaBulgaria 5,9463,695
SiemreapCambodia 8,1445,061
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0836,887
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5479,040
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5547,180
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,0339,341
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0327,477
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5327,166
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1348,783
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9668,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5947,205
Scott, SkCanada 14,2318,843
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5767,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3657,062
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0077,461
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4238,341
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4258,343
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3578,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2778,872
Smithers, BcCanada 14,7549,168
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0136,844
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3977,082
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3168,896
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3238,900
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1056,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8704,269
SalCape Verde 6,9174,299
SantiagoChile 10,7196,661
SewellChile 10,6726,632
ShanghaiChina 10,3516,432
ShantouChina 9,7236,042
ShenyangChina 10,7126,656
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0038,080
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1767,567
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2328,223
SibenikCroatia 6,2403,878
SplitCroatia 6,2013,853
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4694,641
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6974,783
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8487,363
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7347,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7507,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8597,369
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7457,298
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8057,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9117,402
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8617,371
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9387,418
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6687,251
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7747,316
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8917,389
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9607,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7967,330
San GabrielEcuador 12,3957,702
SalloumEgypt 4,7052,924
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4462,763
SohagEgypt 4,0662,527
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2962,670
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8208,588
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2615,755
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,6175,355
StrasbourgFrance 6,9964,348
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6115,973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8866,143
SukhumiGeorgia 5,9513,698
SchleswigGermany 7,5244,675
StuttgartGermany 6,9634,327
SamosGreece 5,3483,323
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5263,434
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,1553,203
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7926,707
SiguiriGuinea 5,3193,306
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7808,563
SzegedHungary 6,3983,976
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5884,094
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5515,935
SagarIndia 6,1543,824
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5294,057
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7727,315
SemnanIran 5,4633,395
ShahroudIran 5,6073,484
ShirazIran 4,8272,999
ShannonIreland 8,0635,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5334,060
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0293,747
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7613,580
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4744,023
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2043,855
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7703,586
SigonellaItaly 5,6243,495
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7272,937
SagaJapan 11,2056,963
SaigoJapan 11,5037,148
SakaiJapan 11,4917,140
SakataJapan 12,0787,506
SapporoJapan 12,1757,566
SaseboJapan 11,1516,930
SendaiJapan 12,1727,564
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4537,117
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2697,003
ShinjoJapan 12,1197,531
ShionomisakiJapan 11,7127,278
ShirakawaJapan 12,1177,530
ShizuokaJapan 11,9587,431
SumotoJapan 11,6377,231
SuttsuJapan 12,0887,511
SuwaJapan 11,9317,414
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,4267,100
SavannakhetLaos 8,3205,170
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3924,593
SiluteLithuania 7,3534,569
SkopjeMacedonia 5,9063,670
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,8341,140
SalimaMalawi 429267
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4885,896
SibuMalaysia 8,7355,428
SanMali 4,9963,105
SegouMali 5,1253,184
SikassoMali 4,9743,091
St. BrandonMauritius 2,8751,787
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4668,989
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2865,770
SainshandMongolia 9,7276,044
SafiMorocco 6,5574,074
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4333,998
SittweMyanmar 7,2684,517
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0635,011
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8736,135
SaiqOman 4,4922,791
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7352,321
SurOman 4,5642,836
SialkotPakistan 6,3933,973
SibbiPakistan 5,7053,545
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6135,973
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7107,277
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3686,443
SandomierzPoland 6,8464,254
SniezkaPoland 6,9724,333
SuwalkiPoland 7,2004,474
SzczecinPoland 7,2764,521
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8704,269
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0615,009
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3887,077
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,6141,625
Satu MareRomania 6,5134,047
SibiuRomania 6,2753,899
SulinaRomania 6,1413,816
SadrinskRussia 7,8394,871
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7814,835
SalekhardRussia 8,9115,538
SaratovRussia 6,9384,312
SejmcanRussia 12,4097,711
SelagoncyRussia 10,5956,584
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9268,033
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9076,777
SmolenskRussia 7,1964,472
SociRussia 5,9823,718
SortovalaRussia 7,9744,955
SuntarRussia 10,6646,627
SurgutRussia 8,6375,367
SverdlovskRussia 7,8214,860
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1005,033
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0816,886
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2182,000
SeychellesSeychelles 2,4561,526
SingaporeSingapore 7,8584,883
SliacSlovakia 6,6754,148
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9506,804
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7606,687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9504,319
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9494,318
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0584,386
SevilleSpain 6,6994,163
SennarSudan 2,6131,624
ShambatSudan 2,8521,773
ShendiSudan 2,9641,842
StenseleSweden 8,4565,255
StockholmSweden 7,8354,869
StorlienSweden 8,3545,191
SundsvallSweden 8,1825,085
SantisSwitzerland 6,8084,231
SongeaTanzania 203126
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2855,149
SongkhlaThailand 7,6304,741
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7924,842
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5284,678
SurinThailand 8,1525,065
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3322,692
SokodeTogo 4,1902,604
SfaxTunisia 5,5353,440
SousseTunisia 5,6433,507
SamsunTurkey 5,7023,543
SiirtTurkey 5,3883,348
SivasTurkey 5,5363,440
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7154,794
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4025,221
SarataUkraine 6,2373,876
SarnyUkraine 6,8454,253
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0753,775
SumyUkraine 6,7614,201
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5702,840
SaltoUruguay 9,6075,970
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0039,945
Safford, AzUsa 15,5229,645
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0407,482
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0588,115
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6478,480
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1848,814
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7578,549
Salem, InUsa 13,2718,247
Salem, OrUsa 15,5439,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2229,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,7569,169
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6219,086
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,11510,014
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,12910,023
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3877,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,24110,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5638,428
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,24310,094
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,21110,074
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9918,073
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9578,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9498,047
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5509,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5669,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2718,247
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2719,489
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2839,497
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1868,815
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1309,402
Selma, AlUsa 13,4948,385
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,1457,547
Seymour, InUsa 13,2718,247
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2078,207
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6349,094
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1178,773
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,0028,701
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9788,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2338,223
Southport, NcUsa 12,6367,852
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6058,455
Spencer, WvUsa 12,8457,982
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8748,622
Spokane, WaUsa 15,0429,347
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5308,408
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5568,424
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,9468,666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3738,932
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6998,513
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6458,479
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2828,254
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2297,599
State College, PaUsa 12,5547,801
State University, MsUsa 13,6628,489
State University, NmUsa 15,3129,515
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6917,886
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8779,245
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7438,540
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0379,966
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9028,639
Storrs, CtUsa 12,0777,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0648,740
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8457,982
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,3029,509
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8578,611
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0288,717
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3817,694
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4834,028
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9357,417
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3887,076
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6426,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3763,962
SocotraYemen 3,3442,078
SenangaZambia 1,338831
SerenjeZambia 541336
SeshekeZambia 1,330826
SolweziZambia 855531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -