Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0423,754
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2463,882
MilianaAlgeria 6,1173,801
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4281,509
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8286,108
Malarg EArgentina 10,5596,561
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3126,408
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4575,877
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9686,194
MendozaArgentina 10,5726,570
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5686,567
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5975,964
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1567,554
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2116,967
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1815,705
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9875,585
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1176,908
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1226,911
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0136,844
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7776,697
Mount IsaAustralia 11,2056,963
MuharraqBahrain 4,4162,744
MinskBelarus 7,1274,429
MogilevBelarus 7,1154,421
MaunBotswana 1,583984
MacapaBrazil 9,4535,874
MacauBrazil 7,7804,834
MaceioBrazil 7,6084,728
MachadoBrazil 8,5565,317
ManausBrazil 10,3746,446
MarabaBrazil 9,1455,682
MaringaBrazil 9,1495,685
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7476,057
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3005,158
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9894,965
MonteiroBrazil 7,7834,836
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3995,219
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9724,954
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1865,087
MamfeCameroon 3,2342,010
MarouaCameroon 3,1401,951
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2197,593
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3297,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5539,044
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9928,695
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,0559,355
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5019,011
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,1669,424
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4627,123
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7247,285
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1407,544
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1677,560
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,1928,819
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5617,806
Morden, MbCanada 13,8048,578
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6057,833
MoundouChad 2,8511,772
MatecanaColombia 12,2457,609
MoroniComoros 1,040646
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8084,231
MarstalDenmark 7,5294,679
Melville HallDominica 10,8516,743
MichesDominican Republic 11,7147,279
MocaDominican Republic 11,8727,377
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9387,418
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9947,453
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7917,327
MilagroEcuador 12,5317,787
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,6442,886
MinyaEgypt 4,2432,636
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,1721,971
MassawaEritrea 2,9081,807
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7765,453
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8894,903
MarseilleFrance 6,6074,106
MontpellierFrance 6,6774,149
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8496,120
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,14210,031
MakokouGabon 2,6031,618
MayumbaGabon 2,6651,656
MitzicGabon 2,7461,707
MkamboGabon 2,5221,568
MoandaGabon 2,4621,530
MouilaGabon 2,6821,667
MagdeburgGermany 7,2244,489
MunichGermany 6,8364,248
MünsterGermany 7,3294,555
MethoniGreece 5,3563,328
MilosGreece 5,2823,282
MitiliniGreece 5,5023,419
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,5073,422
MacentaGuinea 5,2243,246
MamouGuinea 5,5633,457
Midway IslandHawaii 16,17410,051
MiskolcHungary 6,5834,091
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1863,223
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5744,085
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3393,318
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9583,703
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1406,301
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1046,900
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3314,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6267,224
MashhadIran 5,8033,606
Malin HeadIreland 8,2075,100
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3253,931
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,8683,646
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,6833,531
MilanItaly 6,6344,123
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,6724,146
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2623,891
ManIvory Coast 4,9733,090
MaebashiJapan 12,0167,467
MaizuruJapan 11,6797,257
MakurazakiJapan 11,1856,951
MatsueJapan 11,4757,131
MatsumotoJapan 11,9197,406
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4397,108
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2176,970
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,5018,390
MishimaJapan 12,0067,461
MitoJapan 12,1427,545
MiyakejimaJapan 12,0607,494
MiyakoJapan 12,2567,616
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6096,593
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2636,999
MiyazakiJapan 11,2977,020
MombetsuJapan 12,3237,658
MoriokaJapan 12,1877,573
MuroranJapan 12,1537,552
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5647,186
MutsuJapan 12,1817,569
Ma’AnJordan 4,4652,775
MafraqJordan 4,7122,928
MombasaKenya 913568
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7972,981
MaseruLesotho 2,2541,401
MonroviaLiberia 5,2203,244
MisratahLibya 5,1083,174
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,493928
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,417881
MananjaryMadagascar 1,9901,237
MorondavaMadagascar 1,603996
MangochiMalawi 520323
MwmosaMalawi 706439
MzimbaMalawi 217135
MzuzuMalawi 167104
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6894,778
MersingMalaysia 7,8654,887
MiriMalaysia 9,0115,599
MaleMaldives 4,6642,898
MenakaMali 4,5162,806
MoptiMali 4,9943,103
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3349,529
MazatlanMexico 15,5519,664
MeridaMexico 13,8718,620
Mexico CityMexico 14,8759,243
MonterreyMexico 14,8919,253
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0809,371
MaantyMongolia 9,6155,975
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4725,886
MatadMongolia 10,2036,340
MurenMongolia 9,2105,723
MarrakechMorocco 6,4223,991
MeknesMorocco 6,4073,982
MideltMorocco 6,2633,892
MaputoMozambique 1,7811,107
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 923573
MandalayMyanmar 7,6544,756
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5834,712
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5684,703
MindatMyanmar 7,4234,613
MonywaMyanmar 7,5664,702
MyeikMyanmar 7,5684,703
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9134,917
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2904,530
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2488,232
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9048,019
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9478,046
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7567,927
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4998,388
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4768,374
MagariaNiger 3,7582,335
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5342,196
MaradiNiger 3,9412,449
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3412,076
MakurdiNigeria 3,4272,130
MinnaNigeria 3,7272,316
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8636,751
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,6365,367
MajisOman 4,5552,831
MasirahOman 4,3672,714
Muscat  Oman 4,5782,845
MultanPakistan 6,0033,730
MurreePakistan 6,4163,987
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2887,636
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0516,246
MoyobambaPeru 12,1537,552
MactanPhilippines 10,2156,348
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9786,200
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2054,477
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3001,429
MagadanRussia 12,4557,740
MahackalaRussia 6,0483,758
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2575,752
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2585,753
MarkovoRussia 13,0668,120
MinusinskRussia 8,9125,538
MogocaRussia 10,6286,604
MoscowRussia 7,3234,551
MurmanskRussia 8,7745,452
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8882,416
MatamSenegal 5,9183,677
MogadishuSomalia 1,8411,144
MadridSpain 6,7974,224
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8004,226
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3263,931
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5534,072
MelillaSpain 6,3453,943
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4173,988
MalakalSudan 2,1821,356
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8441,146
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8214,239
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7364,807
Mae SariangThailand 7,6914,780
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7014,786
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3265,174
MalatyaTurkey 5,3983,354
MersinTurkey 5,1993,231
MuglaTurkey 5,2763,279
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8294,865
ManstonUk 7,4994,660
MeloUruguay 9,2395,741
MercedesUruguay 9,5825,955
MontevideoUruguay 9,3855,832
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1728,185
Madison, FlUsa 13,1308,159
Madison, InUsa 13,1868,194
Madison, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,4318,346
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,1858,815
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2728,248
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6518,483
Marengo, IlUsa 13,4408,352
Marion, InUsa 13,2248,218
Marion, NcUsa 12,9778,064
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1888,195
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1638,801
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,5887,822
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,0728,745
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,9078,021
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5059,635
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5088,394
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,3198,276
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,2638,863
Medford, WiUsa 13,4418,353
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0778,747
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7088,519
Mena, ArUsa 14,0648,740
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,6518,483
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3798,936
Mexico, MoUsa 13,7748,560
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9088,021
Midland, TxUsa 14,8899,252
Milan, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8988,636
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4608,985
Milford, DeUsa 12,3307,662
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1088,145
Millen, GaUsa 13,0128,086
Millport, OhUsa 12,8127,962
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9827,445
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,3258,280
Minden, NeUsa 14,2628,862
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6648,491
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Missoula, MtUsa 14,9179,270
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6328,471
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,6308,470
Monroe, NcUsa 12,8657,994
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4338,348
Montrose, CoUsa 15,1019,384
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3227,657
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5377,791
Morganton, NcUsa 12,9778,064
Moro, OrUsa 15,4389,593
Morris, MnUsa 13,8188,586
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5228,403
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,8758,000
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9368,038
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6738,497
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0698,121
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9847,447
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3718,309
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1898,196
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,1618,800
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3847,074
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8987,393
MaracayVenezuela 11,4507,115
MaturinVenezuela 10,9586,810
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8007,333
MeridaVenezuela 11,8097,338
MagoyeZambia 957595
MansaZambia 565351
MbalaZambia 305190
MfuweZambia 426265
MisamfuZambia 289180
MonguZambia 1,305811
MpikaZambia 344214
Msekera AgrometZambia 436271
Mt MakuluZambia 872542
MumbwaZambia 923574
MwinilungaZambia 1,051653
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,171727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -