Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8643,644
ChlefAlgeria 6,1613,829
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8803,654
CeresArgentina 10,0126,222
ChamicalArgentina 10,4076,467
ChepesArgentina 10,4116,469
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0826,265
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6135,974
CórdobaArgentina 10,1916,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1866,329
CorrientesArgentina 9,7586,063
CairnsAustralia 11,9547,429
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5777,194
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5225,295
CedunaAustralia 10,3286,418
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6767,256
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3087,027
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4457,112
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7807,320
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1377,542
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0656,254
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2624,513
CharnocksBarbados 10,6166,597
CotonouBenin 3,9322,443
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0665,013
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1465,062
CabroboBrazil 8,0214,984
CaceresBrazil 9,8686,132
CaetiteBrazil 8,2995,157
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6644,762
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4685,884
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1825,706
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5105,288
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1595,070
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8884,902
CaparaoBrazil 8,1495,064
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9725,576
CaratingaBrazil 8,1855,086
CaravelasBrazil 7,9004,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4375,243
CarolinaBrazil 8,9265,547
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9345,552
CataguasesBrazil 8,2275,112
CatalaoBrazil 8,8105,475
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8765,516
CaxiasBrazil 8,5195,294
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9975,591
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6384,746
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2825,147
ChapecoBrazil 9,1625,694
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8166,100
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1085,660
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3275,174
CordeiroBrazil 8,1875,088
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5375,305
CorumbaBrazil 9,7916,084
CoximBrazil 9,5185,914
CrateusBrazil 8,2205,108
CuiabaBrazil 9,7126,035
CuritibaBrazil 8,8535,501
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5869,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,8167,964
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,1719,427
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2556,994
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4727,129
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6967,268
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1518,172
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,1959,442
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,1509,414
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,9586,809
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,9089,264
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1927,576
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5867,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3427,048
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3427,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,1409,408
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5227,160
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6677,872
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3977,704
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4227,098
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0688,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1438,168
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5097,152
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1498,792
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6847,882
Comox, BcCanada 15,1799,433
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2638,242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2987,642
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3858,939
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7939,192
ChicoChile 10,3666,442
ChillanChile 10,7356,671
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8166,721
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8696,754
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5056,528
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7196,661
ChangchunChina 10,8886,766
ChangduChina 8,1365,056
ChangshaChina 9,4695,884
ChengduChina 8,7265,422
ChongqingChina 8,9175,541
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9447,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4243,992
CamagueyCuba 12,6547,864
CasablancaCuba 13,1128,148
ChebCzech Republic 6,9934,345
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5624,699
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8087,338
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8867,386
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8257,348
CanarEcuador 12,4497,736
CairoEgypt 4,4632,773
CaenFrance 7,3804,586
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0754,397
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6916,022
CocobeachGabon 2,9511,834
CologneGermany 7,2544,508
ChiosGreece 5,4323,376
CorfuGreece 5,6973,540
ConakryGuinea 5,6863,534
CatacamasHonduras 13,4758,373
CholutecaHonduras 13,5968,449
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7133,550
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3834,588
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3834,588
ChahbaharIran 4,8723,027
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1475,063
ClonesIreland 8,1055,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1605,071
CorkIreland 7,9794,958
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9754,956
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0423,755
CameriItaly 6,6654,142
CampobassoItaly 6,0563,763
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0803,778
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0093,734
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1163,800
Cape MeleItaly 6,5324,059
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,8783,653
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,6253,496
CerviaItaly 6,4063,981
CiampinoItaly 6,1533,823
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4584,013
Cisa PassItaly 6,5144,048
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2023,854
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6444,129
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5443,445
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7143,551
ChibaJapan 12,1127,526
ChichibuJapan 12,0187,468
ChichijimaJapan 12,3147,652
ChoshiJapan 12,1797,568
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9203,057
ChilekaMalawi 648403
ChitedzeMalawi 449279
ChitipaMalawi 7345
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3589,544
ComitanMexico 14,1418,787
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1998,202
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1476,305
ChoirMongolia 9,6385,989
CasablancaMorocco 6,5344,060
ChindeMozambique 999621
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0844,402
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4787,754
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9448,043
CondegaNicaragua 13,5158,398
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8594,262
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8606,748
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0216,848
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0256,851
ChhorPakistan 5,5363,440
ChitralPakistan 6,4614,015
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3825,830
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7006,028
CajamarcaPeru 12,2877,635
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2447,609
ChiclayoPeru 12,4417,731
ChimbotePeru 12,2397,606
CuzcoPeru 11,4257,099
CzestochowaPoland 6,9064,292
CoimbraPortugal 7,0694,393
CalafatRomania 6,0983,790
CeahlauRomania 6,3853,968
ClujRomania 6,3913,971
ConstantaRomania 6,0463,757
CraiovaRomania 6,1173,801
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6366,610
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2615,755
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6827,259
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,0308,097
Cape UelenRussia 13,5108,395
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9557,429
CaraRussia 10,5956,584
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0745,018
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,3987,704
ChitaRussia 10,1686,319
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1806,326
CokurdahRussia 11,9227,408
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9926,830
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0921,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9906,829
CaceresSpain 6,8854,279
CadizSpain 6,6594,138
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7004,163
CordobaSpain 6,6664,142
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4263,372
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0284,989
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9404,934
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8164,857
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9494,939
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8454,875
ChumphonThailand 7,5714,705
CanakkaleTurkey 5,6223,494
CorumTurkey 5,6163,490
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2593,889
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2493,883
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7034,787
CernovcyUkraine 6,5324,059
ChernigovUkraine 6,8344,247
CarrascoUruguay 9,3685,822
ColoniaUruguay 9,5335,924
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2516,991
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5898,444
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,4167,715
Camden, ScUsa 12,9128,023
Canton, NyUsa 12,2697,624
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0238,714
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4047,708
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7167,280
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Casper, WyUsa 14,7119,142
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3559,542
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5487,797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7097,898
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7198,525
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8247,969
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8337,974
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9078,020
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,8928,011
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6377,853
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6968,511
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2798,252
Chazy, NyUsa 12,1137,527
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0787,505
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8027,955
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5859,063
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6939,130
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3468,293
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3528,297
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9139,888
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,8958,013
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6609,110
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,1578,176
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,1428,167
Circleville, OhUsa 13,0008,079
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,9498,668
Clark, SdUsa 14,0068,703
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8228,589
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4018,327
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7939,192
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,8768,001
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,7779,182
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,1198,152
College Park, MdUsa 12,4977,766
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,8069,201
Columbia, MoUsa 13,7988,574
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,9238,030
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Columbus, InUsa 13,2718,247
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0908,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,9888,071
Conception, MoUsa 13,9868,691
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2168,834
Conway, ArUsa 13,8878,630
Conway, ScUsa 12,7287,909
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2927,639
Corning, ArUsa 13,7748,559
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1227,533
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5729,055
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5869,685
Covington, LaUsa 13,7928,570
Covington, TnUsa 13,6868,505
Crete, NeUsa 14,1078,766
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6149,081
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4434,004
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4434,004
CaracasVenezuela 11,3717,066
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9716,817
CoroVenezuela 11,6887,263
ChipataZambia 425264
ChomaZambia 1,062660
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,148713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -