Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karonga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karonga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karonga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6372,882
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9193,678
DavisAntarctica 7,2514,506
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6956,646
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5196,537
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8664,266
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6567,243
DhakaBangladesh 7,1944,471
D’UccleBelgium 7,3324,556
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3535,190
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7696,071
DouradosBrazil 9,4595,878
DoualaCameroon 3,0921,922
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9606,811
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8228,589
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,4448,976
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,4558,982
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9366,796
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6447,236
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0317,476
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4268,343
DuianChina 8,4445,247
DubrovnikCroatia 6,0653,769
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6011,616
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9977,455
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9677,436
DabaaEgypt 4,5942,855
DakhlaEgypt 3,9782,472
DijonFrance 6,9714,332
DresdenGermany 7,0644,389
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2066,342
DebrecenHungary 6,5014,040
DalatangiIceland 9,2315,736
DaltonganjIndia 6,6314,121
DarbhangaIndia 6,9064,291
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7734,830
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7834,837
DumkaIndia 6,9284,305
DwarkaIndia 5,2563,266
DezfulIran 4,9413,070
DublinIreland 8,0004,972
DecimomannuItaly 6,0563,763
DobbiacoItaly 6,6604,138
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6552,893
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6922,916
DagorettiKenya 1,013629
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3574,571
DedzaMalawi 487303
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2505,748
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1756,323
DaweiMyanmar 7,5814,711
De BiltNetherlands 7,4254,614
De KooyNetherlands 7,5184,672
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5234,675
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2198,214
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7297,910
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4337,726
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4507,737
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0565,006
DalbandinPakistan 5,4193,368
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0893,784
DirPakistan 6,4123,984
DroshPakistan 6,4363,999
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9416,178
DohaQatar 4,3582,708
DorohoiRomania 6,4824,028
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8386,113
DudinkaRussia 9,6876,020
DzardzanRussia 11,0436,862
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3952,731
DakarSenegal 6,2933,910
DaruSierra Leone 5,3393,318
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2461,396
DamazinSudan 2,4171,502
DongolaSudan 3,2592,025
DamascusSyria 4,8293,001
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8303,002
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0763,155
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4934,035
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 678421
DjerbaTunisia 5,4223,369
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3593,330
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2135,104
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9854,962
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5114,046
DonetskUkraine 6,4634,016
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5522,829
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1778,188
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3808,936
Danville, IlUsa 13,4148,336
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8047,957
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0719,365
David City, NeUsa 14,1068,766
Dayton, OhUsa 13,0948,137
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1729,428
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4158,336
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8519,850
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4978,387
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8559,231
Delaware, OhUsa 12,9978,077
Delphine, InUsa 13,3068,269
Denton, MdUsa 12,4167,715
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7699,178
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8238,590
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4099,575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7708,557
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9798,065
Dickson, TnUsa 13,4548,361
Dillon, MtUsa 14,9979,319
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4768,996
Dover, DeUsa 12,4167,715
Dover, TnUsa 13,5108,395
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5099,016
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5628,427
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5128,396
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5508,420
Durham, NhUsa 11,9687,437
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -